Local Sports (Chippewa Valley)

Local Game Schedule

Day

Date

Station

Who's Playing

Type

Time

Mon

4-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire Regis @ Elk Mound

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

5-Dec

M

Glenwood City @ Spring Valley

GBB

7:00 PM

Thu

7-Dec

M

Glenwood City @ Spring Valley

BBB

7:00 PM

Fri

8-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Hudson

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

8-Dec

M

Spring Valley @ Colfax

GBB

7:00 PM

Sat

9-Dec

NT

Army Golden Knights vs. Navy Midshipmen

CFB

1:00 PM

Sat

9-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire Regis vs. Mondovi - UW Stout Invitational

HSBB

4:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

11-Dec

M

Baldwin-Woodville @ Elk Mound

GBB

7:00 PM

Tue

12-Dec

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

12-Dec

M

Mondovi @ Glenwood City

BBB

7:00 PM

Thu

14-Dec

Brew

Rice Lake @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Thu

14-Dec

M

Elk Mound @ Colfax

GBB

7:00 PM

Fri

15-Dec

Brew

Altoona @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

15-Dec

NT

Eau Claire North @ Menomonie

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

15-Dec

M

Elk Mound @ Colfax

BBB

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

18-Dec

NT

Atlanta Falcons @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFL

6:45 PM

Tue

19-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

19-Dec

NT

Hudson @ Menomonie

HSGB

7:00 PM

Tue

19-Dec

M

Durand @ Mondovi

GBB

7:00 PM

Thu

21-Dec

Brew

Fall Creek @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

21-Dec

M

Cornell @ Colfax

BBB

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

28-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial vs. Milwaukee Lutheran - Mequon Invite

HSBB

1:15 PM

Thu

28-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire North vs. Minot HS (ND) - Roseau Holiday Classic

HSH

4:15 PM

Thu

28-Dec

M

Augusta or Osceloa @ Glenwood City

GBB

12:45 PM

Thu

28-Dec

M

Clear Lake or Somerset @ Glenwood City

BBB

2:45 PM

Thu

28-Dec

M

Ellsworth @ Glenwood City

GBB

4:45 PM

Thu

28-Dec

M

Ellsworth @ Glenwood City

BBB

6:45 PM

Fri

29-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial vs. Seymour - Mequon Invitational

HSBB

2:45 PM

Fri

29-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire North vs. Roseau HS (MN) - Roseau Holiday Classic

HSH

6:45 PM

Fri

29-Dec

M

Lake Holcombe @ Mondovi

BBB

7:00 PM

Sat

30-Dec

Brew

Eau Claire North vs. Baudette HS (MN) - Roseau Holiday Classic

HSH

9:15 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

2-Jan

Brew

Menomonie @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

2-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Wed

3-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Platteville Pioneers

WBB

6:45 PM

Thu

4-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Hudson

HSH

6:45 PM

Thu

4-Jan

M

Glenwood City @ Colfax

GBB

7:00 PM

Fri

5-Jan

Brew

Rice Lake @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

6-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Stevens Point Pointers

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

6-Jan

M

Stanley-Boyd @ Spring Valley

GBB

1:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

8-Jan

Brew

Durand @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

9-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

9-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Altoona

HSBB

7:00 PM

Wed

10-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Oshkosh Titans

MBB

6:45 PM

Thu

11-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Regis @ Chippewa Falls McDonell

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

11-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Elk Mound

BBB

7:00 PM

Fri

12-Jan

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

12-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Rice Lake

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

12-Jan

M

Elk Mound @ Mondovi

GBB

7:00 PM

Sat

13-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Whitewater Warhawks

MBB

2:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

15-Jan

Brew

Wausau West @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Mon

15-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Elk Mound

GBB

7:00 PM

Tue

16-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire Regis

HSGB

7:00 PM

Wed

17-Jan

NT

UW-Eau Claire Blugolds @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

5:45 PM

Wed

17-Jan

NT

UW-Eau Claire Blugolds @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

MBB

7:45 PM

Thu

18-Jan

Brew

Hudson @ Eau Claire Stars

HSH

4:45 PM

Thu

18-Jan

Brew

Hudson @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Thu

18-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Glenwood City

GBB

7:00 PM

Fri

19-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire North @ River Falls

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

20-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial vs. TBD - Wausau Invite

HSH

TBD

Sat

20-Jan

NT

UW-River Falls Falcons @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

20-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-River Falls Falcons

MBB

4:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

22-Jan

M

Prescott @ Elk Mound

BBB

7:00 PM

Tue

23-Jan

Brew

Menomonie @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

23-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Wed

24-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-La Crosse Eagles

WBB

6:45 PM

Thu

25-Jan

Brew

Osseo-Fairchild @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

25-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Glenwood City

BBB

7:00 PM

Fri

26-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Rice Lake

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

26-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls

HSGB

5:30 PM

Fri

26-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls

HSBB

7:15 PM

Sat

27-Jan

NT

UW-Platteville Pioneers @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

27-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Platteville Pioneers

MBB

6:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

30-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Rice Lake

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

30-Jan

M

Colfax @ Spring Valley

BBB

7:00 PM

Wed

31-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Eau Claire Blugolds

WBB

5:45 PM

Wed

31-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Eau Claire Blugolds

MBB

7:45 PM

Thu

1-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Fri

2-Feb

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire North

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

2-Feb

M

Colfax @ Elk Mound

BBB

7:00 PM

Sat

3-Feb

Brew

La Crosse Aquinas @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

1:45 PM

Sat

3-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Whitewater Warhawks

WBB

2:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

5-Feb

 

 

 

 

Tue

6-Feb

Brew

Hudson @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

6-Feb

M

Colfax @ Glenwood City

GBB

7:00 PM

Wed

7-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-River Falls Falcons

WBB

6:45 PM

Thu

8-Feb

Brew

River Falls @ Eau Claire North

HSH

6:45 PM

Fri

9-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Rice Lake

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

9-Feb

NT

Hudson @ Menomonie

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

9-Feb

M

Glenwood City @ Elk Mound

GBB

7:00 PM

Sat

10-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Stevens Point Pointers

MBB

2:45 PM

Sat

10-Feb

NT

Minnesota Golden Gophers @ Wisconsin Badgers

CH

6:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

12-Feb

M

Eau Claire Regis @ Colfax

GBB

7:00 PM

Tue

13-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

5:45 PM

Tue

13-Feb

M

Elk Mound @ Spring Valley

BBB

7:00 PM

Wed

14-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-La Crosse Eagles

MBB

6:45 PM

Fri

16-Feb

Brew

Superior @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

16-Feb

NT

Rice Lake @ Menomonie

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

16-Feb

M

Colfax @ Mondovi

BBB

7:00 PM

Sat

17-Feb

NT

UW-Oshkosh Titans @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

MBB

2:45 PM

Sat

17-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Oshkosh Titans

WBB

6:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

22-Feb

Brew

Hudson @ Memorial or Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls

HSBB

7:00 PM

 


Local Scores
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Big Rivers Cloverbelt Cloverwood Dairyland Dunn-St. Croix Heart O' North Lakeland North Lakeland South Middle Border

title

Content Goes Here